2019-2020

INTERNATIONAL
LEADERSHIP NETWORK

NETWORKS, COMMITTEES, TASK FORCES, AND EXPERIENCES

About the International Leadership Network (ILN)

The Grand Board of the Aleph Zadik Aleph and the International Board of the B’nai B’rith Girls lead, manage, and support the
Movement’s teen leadership and membership via the International Leadership Network (ILN). The ILN is the core of the Movement
around the world—it builds, shapes, and leverages the power of AZA & BBG and Jewish teens worldwide.

Learn about the different areas of the ILN and explore current opportunities that exist below. New opportunities to serve on the ILN will pop up on the Lead Hub throughout the year. The largest wave of opportunities open in June and launch in the fall. See who is currently serving on the ILN for this school year.

The Grand Board of the Aleph Zadik Aleph & International Board of the B'nai B'rith Girls

Сети

Groups of teens with similar leadership responsibilities.

N
etworks have regular
communication to support Movement goals and growth. Every officer is a part of a Counterpart Network.

★ Elected

Explore Networks

Комитеты

Groups with a defined
purpose and clear outcomes.

Committees work to plan events, mobilize the Movement, work toward a shared cause, or explore a topic together.

★ Appointed or Selected

Explore Opportunities

Task Forces

Temporary groups focused on a specific priority.

Task Forces exist to explore new ideas, give feedback, or mobilize around projects that will be identified by the group.

★ Appointed or Selected

Explore Opportunities

Опыт работы

Experiences unite groups of teens in-person for travel, education, and exchanges.

Experiences are everything from Ambassadors journeys to representing BBYO at
conferences and gatherings.

★ Selected

Explore Opportunities

If there’s something you’re interested in doing that you don’t see on here, let us know. We love hearing new ideas and finding ways for you to use BBYO as a platform for good. We believe that every member can add unique value to enhance our Order and the global Jewish community. We need your help to make that happen.

Meet the International Leadership Network (ILN)

95th Grand Board of the Aleph Zadik Aleph & 75th International Board of the B'nai B'rith Girls

The Grand Board of the Aleph Zadik Aleph and the International Board of the B’nai B’rith Girls lead the movement’s 50+ countries forward while supporting more than 700 chapters to be the strongest homes they can be for Jewish teens worldwide.

Эмили

Колодней

Lonestar

75-я Анита М. Перлман Интернэшнл Нсиа.

Миа

Buchband

Висконсин

75-й Международный С'ганит

Мишель

Таннер

озеро Онтарио

28-й Международный Аим Ха-Шаверот

Линдси

Шарман

Большая Атланта

75-я Международная Мазкира

Джилл

Goldwasser

Средняя Америка: Сент-Луис

31-я Международная лишайка

Роза

Leveen

Evergreen

2-й Международный Гизборит

Адам

Вайнтрауб

Большая Атланта

95th Grand Aleph S'gan

Дов

Фактор

Центральный регион Запад

29th Grand Aleph Moreh

Kian

Рой

Северный Техас, Оклахома

95th Grand Aleph Mazkir

Гленн

Рэндалл

Средняя Америка: Сент-Луис

31st Grand Aleph Shaliach

Итан

Освобожденный

Северный Техас, Оклахома

2nd Grand Aleph Gizbor

Advisors Task Force

This task force will partner with BBYO professionals to develop new ideas and resources for advisor retention, training, and recognition.

Charlotte Beede, Manhattan
Hannah Borenstein, South Jersey
Daniel Kaplan,
North Texas Oklahoma
Fana Schoen, Liberty
Leah Shvedova, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia

Aleph Engagement Task Force

This task force will work with Alephs and BBYO professionals to advance BBYO's engagement, recruitment, hosting, and program strategies to reach, inspire, and involve more Jewish teen males.

Dylan Brown, Lake Ontario
Chase Flagel
, Greater Atlanta
Ben Goldman
, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Central
Ian Hammer
, Mid-America: Kansas City
Ben Pizov
, Keystone Mountain
Cole Pressler
, Evergreen
Sebestian Szulman
, Argentina
Ethan Weisblatt
, Lonestar

Chapter Leadership Training Conference (CLTC) Coordinators

CLTC Coordinators are among the most innovative, thoughtful, and passionate Alephs and BBGs who serve as role models and teachers for BBYO's underclassmen. Coordinators recruit to fill their session, build and facilitate training blocks and programs, and steward the freshman class at International Convention.

Эмили

Blumberg

Нассау Саффолк

CLTC 8 BBG Coordinator

Ари

Крупник

Восточный: Вирджиния

CLTC 8 AZA Coordinator

Alex

Schiff

Скалистая гора

CLTC 7 AZA Coordinator

Denisse

Hojman

Аргентина

CLTC 7 BBG Coordinator

Дов

Фактор

Центральный регион Запад

CLTC 6 AZA Coordinator

Liat

Perlman

Evergreen

CLTC 6 BBG Coordinator

Мишель

Таннер

озеро Онтарио

CLTC 5 BBG Coordinator

Яков

Harris

Золотой берег

CLTC 5 AZA Coordinator

Matthew

Buchalter

United Kingdom and Ireland

CLTC 4 AZA Coordinator

Allison

Штерн

Великий Средний Запад

CLTC 4 BBG Coordinator

Сэм

Остров

Свобода

CLTC 3 AZA Coordinator

Merrill

Кассанов

Lonestar

CLTC 3 BBG Coordinator

Бен

Cohen

Центральный регион Запад

CLTC 2 AZA Coordinator

Майя

Zucker

Greater Jersey Hudson River: Central

CLTC 2 BBG Coordinator

Бенджамин

Приготовить

Северный Техас, Оклахома

CLTC 1 AZA Coordinator

Rebecca

Barnholtz

Средняя Америка: Сент-Луис

CLTC 1 BBG Coordinator

Explore Israel Committee

The Explore Israel Committee (EIC) serves as a hub of idea generation, open conversation, and resource collection to bring Israel awareness and dialogue to the AZA & BBG experience around the world. Through small group work in Chevrutah on passion projects, the EIC elevates the frequency and strengthens the content of Israel-centric programming.

Tali

Cherashensky

Израиль

Explore Israel Committee Chair

Итан

Fine

Северный Техас, Оклахома

Explore Israel Committee Chair

Гаретт

Ногид

Нассау Саффолк

Explore Israel Committee Chair

Саманта

Wampold

Evergreen

Explore Israel Committee Chair

Presley Beck, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Central
Louis Berman, Great Midwest
Noga Brauner, North Florida
Ilana Chase, South Jersey
Dalia Deshe, Greater Atlanta
Josh Elkin, Wisconsin
Sol Fiterman, Argentina
Pearly Gal-edd, Northern Region East: DC
Shira Gold, Rocky Mountain
Andrew Goldberg, Connecticut Valley
Ariella Golden, Mountain
Jake Green, North Texas Oklahoma
Lauren Huttner, Rocky Mountain
Daniel Kaplan, North Texas Oklahoma
Ryan Kassanoff, North Texas Oklahoma
Ryan Kertzner, Nassau Suffolk
Lara Kwiatkowski, Argentina
Mateo Levin, Manhattan
Romi Levy, South Jersey
Artie Mackey, Northern Region East: DC
Michelle Mally, Miami
Milton Mosk IV, Lonestar
Jacob Peri, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Eli Pisk, Liberty
Maya Pollack, Northern Region East: DC
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Joseph Rasamat,
New England
Adam Safier, South Jersey
Holly Scharlop, Nassau Suffolk
Joshua Schreiber, Michigan
Zoe Sherman, Nassau Suffolk
Corey Siegel, Liberty
Avery Stark, Gold Coast
Maya Taylor, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Zohar Tsameret, Mountain
Sara Vero, Hungary
Kaylee Zaveduk, Great Midwest
Jeremy Zoller, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Northern
Olivia Zuzenberg, Argentina

Genocide Education Committee

This committee will advocate for, support, and endorse Holocaust and genocide education legislation on state and local levels. In addition to the above, this group will create resources for all Alephs and BBGs to use to advocate in their home communities and beyond.

Sydney

Hammerman

Lonestar

Genocide Education Chair

Barak

Reibman

Evergreen

Genocide Education Chair

Tuval Basher, North  Florida    
Gabriel Friedman, Mountain    
Margalit Goldberg, Rocky Mountain    
Sydney Hammerman, Lonestar    
Abbie Johnson, Evergreen  
Ryan Kassanoff, North Texas Oklahoma   Keren Lutfak, Lonestar    
Michelle Mally, Miami    
Garett Nogid, Nassau Suffolk    
Anna Okum, Kentucky Indiana Ohio    
Olivia Potier, Eastern: North Carolina    
Joseph Rasamat, New England    
Barak Reibman, Evergreen

Global Leadership Academy

The Global Leadership Academy (GLA) prepares an elite cohort of Jewish teens from around the world with marketable leadership skills and experiences that are transferable throughout their lives. Learn more about the GLA.

Gabriella

Cohen

Северный регион Восток: Балтимор

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Lauren

Frankal

United Kingdom & Ireland

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Ноа

Galper

Золотой берег

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Jorge

Gherson

Peru

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Zev

Gordman

Mid-America: Omaha

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Leon

Jasqui

Мексика

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Jonas

Kannady

Государства хлопка

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Juliet

Klatsky

Северный Техас, Оклахома

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Софи

Krajmalnik

Северный Техас, Оклахома

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Lara

Kwiatkowski

Аргентина

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Роза

Mulligan

Маунтин

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Matias

Rosenblatt

Аргентина

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Monica

Sacal

Мексика

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Rebecca

Safra

Северный регион Восток: ВАШИНГТОН

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Tatjana

Stojković

Serbia

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Ravid

Vaknin

Colombia

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Victor

Vernick

Свобода

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Mimi

Wolk

Greater Jersey Hudson River

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Gonzalo

Zilberman

Аргентина

Global Leadership Academy Cohort Member

Inclusion Committee

The Inclusion Committee broadens inclusivity support at every level of our Movement. Together, teens and professionals will work to identify safe and supportive ways that the BBYO experience can continue to improve to support all teens.

Джаред

Klein

Манхэттен

Inclusion Captain

Arielle

Loewinger

United Kingdom & Ireland

Inclusion Captain

Arianna Alamo, Nassau Suffolk
Brandon Bowman, Liberty
Samantha Breen, Nassau Suffolk
Lucas Ciocan, Argentina
Shira Cohen, Connecticut Valley
Sam Deutsch, Mid-America: St. Louis
Eliza Faigin, Michigan
Ilanna Feldman, North Texas Oklahoma
Sol Fiterman, Argentina
Jami Fogel, Liberty
Julia Freedman, Great Midwest
Liana Friedman, Pacific Western
Pearly Gal-edd, Northern Region East: DC
Ariella Golden, Mountain
Sabrina Gorodetzky
, Argentina
Alexa Gotsdiner, North Texas Oklahoma
Brenen Grossman, Liberty
Sydney Harker, Michigan
Daphne Kaplan, Northern Region East: DC
Lauren Katz, Greater Atlanta
Yael Kelley, Central Region West
Abigail Kraden, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia
Michelle Mally, Miami
Hannah Marken, Northern Region East: DC
Sara Marks, Mid-America: St. Louis
Tess Mellinger, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia
M. Rose Mulligan, Mountain
Anna Okum, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Barak Reibman, Evergreen
Emily Renco, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Emma Rethy, Northern Region East: DC
Tess Rittenberg, Rocky Mountain
Emma Rosman, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia
Bri Rotker, Northern Region East: DC
Laura Rymberg, Argentina
Jacob Schneider, Nassau Suffolk
Miriam Schwitzer, North Texas Oklahoma
Gina Shapiro, Pacific Western
Sadie Sherman, Manhattan
Olivia Zuzenberg, Argentina

International Convention (IC) Steering

Hundreds of Alephs and BBGs from around the world invest their time to build thousands of hours’ worth of content for our Movement’s biggest moment—International Convention. The IC Steering team provides opportunities including program building, operations, logistics, event management, hospitality, facilitation, and more.

Административные помощники

Баша

Баран

Средняя Америка: Канзас-Сити

Опыт работы административным помощником

Софи

Барон

Северный Техас, Оклахома

Административный помощник Джей-Лаб

Тувал

Башер

Северная Флорида

Помощник операционного администрирования

Сэм

Blauer

Evergreen

Заинтересованные стороны Административный помощник

Дилан

Коричневый

озеро Онтарио

Заинтересованные стороны Административный помощник

Кэролайн

Картер

Маунтин

Талантливый административный помощник

Джек

Казин

Большая Атланта

Талантливый административный помощник

Kelly

Фагель

Великий Средний Запад

Каббалат Шаббат Административный помощник

Чейз

Флагман

Большая Атланта

Опыт работы административным помощником

Gabe

Фридман

Маунтин

Каббалат Шаббат Административный помощник

Маргалит

Гольдберг

Скалистая гора

Шаббат Суббота Утро утра Административный помощник

Кайтлин

Гольдштейн

Средняя Америка: Сент-Луис

Опыт работы административным помощником

Ян

Hammer

Средняя Америка: Канзас-Сити

Административный ассистент по программированию

Саймон

Ханоно

Мексика

Шаббат Суббота Утро утра Административный помощник

Джек

Хямс

Свобода

Опыт работы административным помощником

Фишер

Изенберг

Evergreen

Помощник операционного администрирования

Сэм

Остров

Свобода

Талантливый административный помощник

Эбби

Johnson

Evergreen

День ЛИДС Административный помощник

Райан

Кассанов

Северный Техас, Оклахома

Административный помощник Джей-Лаб

Далия

КОЛОВА

Болгария

Заинтересованные стороны Административный помощник

Кэти

Корт

Маунтин

Заинтересованные стороны Административный помощник

Джейк

Лазарь

Скалистая гора

День ЛИДС Административный помощник

Саманта

Levine

Северный регион Восток: ВАШИНГТОН

Помощник операционного администрирования

Оливия

Потье

Восточный: Северная Каролина

Административный ассистент по программированию

Joseph

Rasamat

Новая Англия

Помощник операционного администрирования

Бен

Sklar

Государства хлопка

Административный ассистент по программированию

Allison

Штерн

Великий Средний Запад

Административный ассистент по программированию

Бекка

Zeltsman

Нассау Саффолк

Талантливый административный помощник

Captains and Coordinators

Ноа

Абрамов

Австрия

Капитан талантов

Алисабелла

Акерманн

Северный Техас, Оклахома

Координатор недели глобальных послов и председатель принимающей стороны НТО

Рон

Aladjem

Болгария

Координатор Всемирной недели послов

Илай

Anderson

Северный Техас, Оклахома

Капитан Онег

Шарлотта

Beede

Манхэттен

Глава Витрина Капитан

Ханна

Боренштейн

Южный Джерси

Координатор по маркетингу брендов

Изабель

Borr

Мичиган

Координатор спортивного лидерства

Бенджамин

Буденштейн

Восточный: Дикси

Координатор спортивного лидерства

Бенджамин

Приготовить

Северный Техас, Оклахома

Координатор недели глобальных послов и председатель принимающей стороны НТО

Макс

Коппола

Нассау Саффолк

Координатор по маркетингу брендов

Хейли

Дердигер

Северный Техас, Оклахома

Старший опытный капитан

Линда

Доразилова

Балканы: Чешская Республика

День Лидарда Капитан

Берк

Ералтан

Турция

AZA & BBG Separates Captain

Фарра

Фулд

Большое Яблоко

Глава Витрина Капитан

Митчелл

Garber

озеро Онтарио

День Лидарда Капитан

Карина

немецкий язык

Литва

Координатор Всемирной недели послов

Joseph

Гуревич

Северо-Запад Канады

Jewish Enrichment Institute: BBYO Sings Coordinator

Яков

Harris

Золотой берег

Капитан талантов

Натали

Хаттнер

Скалистая гора

Глава Витрина Капитан

Талия

Кагановский

Свобода

Институт Еврейского Обогащения: Координатор по вопросам умственного развития

Сет

Кассанов

Северный Техас, Оклахома

Координатор недели глобальных послов и председатель принимающей стороны НТО

Ари

Крупник

Восточный: Вирджиния

Старший опытный капитан

Мишель

Mally

Майами

Институт Еврейского Обогащения: Координатор стенда ВР

Тесс

Мендельсон

Северный регион Восток: ВАШИНГТОН

День Лидарда Капитан

Elias

Miller

Северный регион Восток: Северная Вирджиния

Глава Витрина Капитан

Гаретт

Ногид

Нассау Саффолк

Институт Еврейского Обогащения: Координатор исследований в Израиле

Даниил

Pearlman

Восточный: Северная Каролина

Институт Еврейского Обогащения: Координатор стенда ВР

Уэсли

Пергамент

Нассау Саффолк

Капитан талантов

Зак

Розенберг

Южный Джерси

Координатор роста движения

Сэм

Рубин

Северный регион Восток: Балтимор

День Лидарда Капитан

Хейли

Райан

Кентуккийский Индиана, штат Огайо

Jewish Enrichment Institute: BBYO Sings Coordinator

Яэль

Шуллер

Северный Техас, Оклахома

Координатор недели глобальных послов и председатель принимающей стороны НТО

Brooke

Шварц

Золотой берег

Капитан талантов

Джейсон

Шапиро

Нассау Саффолк

Капитан Онег

Джина

Шапиро

тихоокеанский Запад

Институт Еврейского Обогащения: Координатор исследований в Израиле

Дженнифер

Сильвемран

Золотой берег

AZA & BBG Separates Captain

Блейк

Silver

Северный Техас, Оклахома

AZA & BBG Separates Captain

Самюэль

Starr

Северный Техас, Оклахома

Капитан талантов

Алиса

Сталь

Большая Атланта

Капитан Онег

Наоми

Тамир

Германия

Координатор Всемирной недели послов

Марли

Томпсон

Государства хлопка

AZA & BBG Separates Captain

Ноа

Вермес

Южный Джерси

Глава Витрина Капитан

Ава

Уэльс

Висконсин

Капитан Онег

Ashley

Weinstock

Свобода

Капитан талантов

Джаред

Wilen

Южный Джерси

Институт Еврейского Обогащения: Координатор по вопросам умственного развития

Дэвид

Wolf

Evergreen

Глава Витрина Капитан

Оливия

Ziegler

Evergreen

Координатор роста движения

Оливия

Zuzenberg

Аргентина

Координатор Всемирной недели послов

Витрина раздела

Avery Baker, Nassau Suffolk
Abigail Britton-Lowden, Ohio Northern
Evelin Cloth, South Jersey
Dara Cohen, North Florida
Scott Dunn, Greater Atlanta
Paige Edelheit, Great Midwest
Sol Fiterman, Argentina
Carly Fowler, South Jersey
Hannah Freed, North Texas Oklahoma
Samuel Goldfinger, Mountain
Ben Goldman, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Central
Vernon Griner, Red River
Gabi Grob, Liberty
Candela Halpern, Argentina
Kaya Haymann, North Texas Oklahoma
Maxwell Hoffman, Mid-America: North Star
Lauren Katz, Greater Atlanta
Talia Laizerovich, North Texas Oklahoma
Rachel London, North Texas Oklahoma
Jessica Nirschel, Connecticut Valley
Ester Nugis, Estonia
Naomi Presken
, Rocky Mountain
Yuval Reznik, North Texas Oklahoma
Elana Rubanenko, Ohio Northern
Saunder Saffran, Connecticut Valley
Dylan Shefman, Michigan
Sloane Sirota, South Jersey
Maya Solomon, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Northern
Danny Williams, Michigan
Sydney Wynne, Eastern: Virginia

J-Lab

Итан Эпплфельд, Огайо Северная
Майя Бисковиц, Висконсин
Джош Элкин, Висконсин
Алана Фабрегас, Нассау Саффолк
Мелани Халберт, Либерти
Элана Кравиц
, Истерн: Северная Каролина
Эмили Марголис, Нассау Саффолк
Энни Морган, Истерн: Северная Каролина
Оливия Райхман, Истерн: Северная Каролина
Дилан Шефман
, Мичиган
Александр Соларов, Балканы
Селия Штайнхауэр, Эвергрин
Ноам Яари, Лонстар

Каббалат Шаббат

Алия Бласбенд, Северный Техас Оклахома
Саманта Брин, Нассау Саффолк
Лайла Каплан, Новая Англия
Даниэль Фельдман, Манхэттен
Яэль Файн, Северный Техас Оклахома
Мелисса Ханс, Либерти
Дани Гольштейн, Великий Средний
Запад Лия Каплан, Восточный: Вирджиния
Дафни Каплан, Северный регион Востока: Округ Колумбия
Саша Кейзлер, Новая Англия
Яэль Келли
, Центральный регион Вест
Джордан Кляйн, Свобода
Брук Крейзер, Средняя Америка: Сент-Луис
Шарлотта Ли, Нассау Саффолк
Керен Лутфак, Одинокая
Мишель Малли, Майами
Эмили Марголис, Нассау Саффолк
Ари Мейер, Северный регион Восток: Вашингтон
Маделин Миллер, Скалистая гора
Аманда Пресс, Великий Средний
Запад Огнена Ratkoviƒá, Балканы: Сербия
Оливия Райхман, Восток: Северная Каролина
Эбби Розенберг
, Северный регион Восток: Балтимор
Клаудия Сакс, Восток: Вирджиния
Адам Сафьер, Южный Джерси
Даниэль Шварц, Большой Средний Запад
Эрин Зайдман, Большое Яблоко
Эндрю Ши, Нассау Саффолк
Сэди Шерман, Манхэттен
Молли Саймон, Восток: Северная Каролина
Хэлли Стернблиц, Северный Техас Оклахома
Зохар Цамерет, Гора
Саманта Вамполд, Вечнозеленый

День Святых Лидов

Alyse Altberger, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Leah Applebaum,
Gold Coast
Sophie Baron
, North Texas Oklahoma
Jaden Baumel, North Texas Oklahoma
Noah Berger, Northern Region East: DC
Emily Blumberg, Nassau Suffolk
Mia Braiter, Greater Atlanta
Hannah Cantor, Rocky Mountain
Zac Cantor, Mid-America: St. Louis
Lily Cohen, South Jersey
Sidney Cohen, Northern Region East: DC
Benjamin Csaszar, Hungary
Emma Dorfman, Nassau Suffolk
Sophie Eizen, Michigan
Solomon Ellis, Evergreen
Eliza Faigin, Michigan
Anna Ferdkoff, Great Midwest
Evan Frumkin, Mid-America: Kansas City
Sophie Gaer, Gold Coast
Andrew Goldberg, Connecticut Valley
Ariella Golden, Mountain
Alana Gordon, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Jenna Greenberg, Lonestar
Alec Grosswald
, Greater Atlanta
Melanie Halbert, Liberty
Sydney Hammerman, Lonestar
Izzie Haymann, North Texas Oklahoma
Lexi Herz, Big Apple
Grace Hirshfeld, North Florida
Lee Karlinsky, North Florida
Grant Katz, North Texas Oklahoma
Aiden Kauffman, North Texas Oklahoma
Sasha Keizler, New England
Ryan Kertzner, Nassau Suffolk
Sydney Klapman, Great Midwest
Mandi Kurtz, Nassau Suffolk
Abigail Lev, Nassau Suffolk
Jake Lewis, Nassau Suffolk
Emily Margolis, Nassau Suffolk
Olivia Martin, North Texas Oklahoma
Steven Mendelsohn, North Texas Oklahoma
Madeline Miller, Rocky Mountain
Estee Moss, Michigan
Maya Oppenheim, Great Midwest
Daniela Ostrov, Great Midwest
Allie Paige, Great Midwest
Lulu Perel, Gold Coast
Shoshana Ploetz, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Ognjena Ratkovic
, Balkans: Serbia
Oren Rauch, Lonestar
Manor Raviv, Central Region West
Max Reinstein, Northern Region East: DC
Taylor Rosenblatt, Big Apple
Bri Rotker, Northern Region East: DC
Marc Rosenthal, Greater Atlanta
Jacob Sacks, Evergreen
Arielle Salomon, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Northern
Fana Schoen, Liberty
Sophie Seigel, Connecticut Valley
Jenna Shaps, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Hayley Stern, Rocky Mountain
Leah Stoller, North Texas Oklahoma
Asher Sudit, Mountain
Annael Toledano, Gold Coast
Zohar Tsameret, Mountain
Leah Weinstock, Eastern: Virginia
Sami Weiss, North Florida
Danny Williams, Michigan
Sam Zola, Evergreen

Онег

Allison Comess, Eastern: Virginia
Sidney Cohen, Northern Region East: DC
Zach Askarinam, Northern Region East: DC
Ian Axelrod, Mid-America: Kansas City
Emily Cohen, Northern Region East: DC
Lily Cohen, South Jersey
Dalia Deshe, Greater Atlanta
Noga Eitam, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Malka Engbar, Rocky Mountain
Sarah Frydman, North Texas Oklahoma
Riley Goldstone, Manhattan
Izzy Jacobson, Liberty
Dina Kalderon, Balkans: Serbia
Sierra Kaplan, Big Apple
Sadie Karp, Manhattan
Abigail Kaufman, Mid-America: Omaha
Lexie Lowey, North Texas Oklahoma
Grace Malinger, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Maya Pollak, Northern Region East: DC
Will Rome, Connecticut Valley
Sam Rosenberg, Liberty
Charlie Rosin, South Jersey
Laura Rymberg, Argentina
Julia Sisko, Pacific Western
Olivia Steinberg, Liberty
Hadassah Sternfeld, Eastern: Dixie
Jacob Wanger, Mountain
Tyler Winter, Big Apple
Jonah Yurman, Mid-America: Kansas City

Утренние службы в субботу

Алиса Альбергер, Северный Регион Восток: Балтимор
Райли Баумоль, Великая Атланта
Линдси Бриллиант, Северный регион Восток: Вашингтон
Энсли Броуди,
Средняя Америка: Сент-Луис
Меган Коэн,
река Большой Джерси Хадсон: Центральная
Шира Коэн,
долина Коннектикута
Эндрю Дайтч,
Северный Техас Оклахома
Алана Фабрегас, Нассау Саффолк
Нора Файнберг, гора
Иланна Фельдман,
Северный Техас Оклахома
Анна Фердкофф,
Великий Средний Техас
Элли Гарфункель,
штат Кентукки Индиана, штат Огайо
Зои Грин, Тихоокеанский Западный
Мелани Халберт, Либерти
Кейт Халушка,
Северный Регион Восток: Балтимор
Джереми Хассон,
Северный регион Восток: Округ Колумбия
Оливия Киттрелл, Нассау Саффолк
Эмили Коренман,
Северный Техас Оклахома
Киара Мацкин,
Аргентина
Роуз Маллиган, Гора
Дани Портной,
Северный регион Восток: Округ Колумбия
Даля Справа,
озеро Онтарио
Максвелл Розенфельд,
Либерти
Хейли Ротбарт,
Тихоокеанский Западный
Джошуа Шрайбер,
Мичиган
Перри Шварц, Большая Атланта
Алия Шварц,
Северный Техас Оклахома
Мэйсон Соломон,
Золотой берег
Сиван Стив,
озеро Онтарио
Даниэль Шекели,
Венгрия
Ной Вальтер,
Большая Атланта
Бобби Вайн,
Мичиган
Рейчел Вулк, Большое Яблоко
Ноям Яари,
Озеро
Джереми Золлер,
Река Большой Джерси Хадсон: Северный

Старший опыт

Rebecca Bienstock, Michigan
Sarah Levy,
Liberty
Rebecca Barnholtz,
Mid-America: St. Louis
Jacob Bloom,
South Jersey
Ian Caplan,
Keystone Mountain
Tami Govrin,
North Texas Oklahoma
Max Reinstein,
Northern Region East: DC
Emily Renco,
Kentucky Indiana Ohio

Саммит спортивного лидерства

Эван Букбиндер, Либерти
Лукас Чокан, Аргентина
Эдди Хорвиц, Восток: Северная Каролина
Иззи Якобсон, Либерти
Майя Поллак, Северный регион Восток: ВАШИНГТОН

International Service Fund Committee

The International Service Fund (ISF) Committee educates Alephs and BBGs around the world on fundraising for the ISF (AZA & BBG's Treasury) and helps with annual campaigns to raise money for the fund.

Maya Biskowitz, Wisconsin
Carson Busch, Mid America: St. Louis
Lucas Ciocan, Argentina
Lily Cohen, South Jersey
Anya Dippold, Eastern: North Carolina
Laine Farber, Great Midwest
Rachel Galin, Ohio Northern
Arielle Galinsky, New England
Samuel Goldfinger, Mountain
Samantha Goldstein, Nassau Suffolk
Alex Goodstein, Nassau Suffolk
Melanie Halbert, Liberty
Jeremy Hasson, Northern Region East: DC
Sara Jackrel, Manhattan
Sydney Klapman, Great Midwest
Carly Kulick, Gold Coast
Lara Kwiatkowski, Argentina
Jake Lazar, Rocky Mountain
Isabella London, New England
Keren Lutfak, Lonestar
Emily Margolis, Nassau Suffolk
Tess Mellinger, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia
Estee Moss, Michigan
Lawrence Osher, Nassau Suffolk
Stella Pintar, Lonestar
Eli Pisk, Liberty
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Lara Rattner, Northern Region East: DC
Jonah Richardson, Northern Region East: DC
Adam Safier, South Jersey
Hannah Schreiber, Michigan
Andrew Shea, Nassau Suffolk
Jacob Sinrich, South Jersey
Max Stein, Lonestar
Maya Taylor, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Eric Volgyi, Lake Ontario
Samantha Wampold, Evergreen
Justin Whitney, South Jersey
Kaylee Zaveduk, Great Midwest

Пресс-корпус

The Press Corps captures stories from around the Movement to provide ongoing updates for The Shofar: The International Newsletter of AZA & BBG, helps build BBYO’s brand, and celebrates initiatives, campaigns, and events from around the Order. You may see members from this team running around at events taking photos, posting on social media, filming videos, and documenting our experiences in any way possible.

Jayson

Алонзо

Свобода

менеджер-концентратор

Ханна

Alper

озеро Онтарио

Главный редактор

Майя

Elden

Восточный: Северная Каролина

Главный редактор

Берк

Ералтан

Турция

Контент-менеджер: Производство видео

Ори

Gal

Центральный регион Запад

Главный редактор

Alix

Гилкаров

Австрия

Главный редактор

Якира

Митчел

Мичиган

Главный редактор

Огнена

Раткович

Балканы: Сербия

менеджер-концентратор

Чарли

Росин

Южный Джерси

Главный редактор

Эмма

Rosman

Северный регион Восток: Северная Вирджиния

Контент-менеджер: Социальные сети

Рейчел

Ротенберг

Мичиган

Операционный менеджер

Лилия

Шейн

Северный Техас, Оклахома

менеджер-концентратор

Зои

Шер

Средняя Америка: Канзас-Сити

менеджер-концентратор

Солана

Вайнштейн

Аргентина

менеджер-концентратор

Danial

Ватты

Восточный: Вирджиния

менеджер-концентратор

Sarah Adams, South Jersey
Angel Andreev, Bulgaria
Jessie Budin, Gold Coast
Hannah Cantor,
, Rocky Mountain
Alp Cen, Turkey
Max Coppola, Nassau Suffolk
Ana Curocichina, AJT: Moldova
Josh Elkin, Wisconsin
Ashley Faber
, Cotton States
Rosie Ezgur, Great Midwest
Eliza Faigin, Michigan
Gabor Fekete, Hungary
Ethan Fine, Mid-America: St. Louis
Sierra Finkelshtain, Lake Ontario
Sol Fiterman, Argentina
Andrew Goldberg, Connecticut Valley
Sarah Goldman, Michigan
Alana Gordon, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Ana Guzowski, Costa Rica
Rachel Hale
, Great Midwest
Jeremy Hasson, Northern Region East: DC
Lauren Heller, Northern Region East: DC
Lexi Herz, Big Apple
Adina Ichilov, Lonestar
Joel Kaplan, Australia
Sierra Kaplan, Big Apple
Seth Kassanoff, North Texas Oklahoma
Lauren Katz, Greater Atlanta
Sydney Klapman, Great Midwest
Ben Koch, Hudson Valley
Dalia Kolova, Bulgaria
Irina Kozak, Ukraine
Alexa Kupor, Central Region West
Benji Lookatch, Wisconsin
Steven Mendelsohn, North Texas Oklahoma
Gabriella Mitchell, North Texas Oklahoma
Estee Moss, Michigan
Barad Nannie, Costa Rica
Erica Negrini, Keystone Mountain
Anna Okum, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Jacob Pomerantz, Rocky Mountain
Sophie Poritzky, Manhattan
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Tess Rittenberg, Rocky Mountain
Rachel Rosin, South Jersey
Bella Rosner, Northern Region East: DC
Ben Rozen, Lonestar
Elena Rubens Goldfarb, Northern Region East: DC
Melinda Rubinovitz, Argentina
Arielle Salomon, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Northern
Heather Saxe, Mountain
Mia Scaliter, Argentina
Perri Schwartz, Greater Atlanta
Jason Shapiro, Nassau Suffolk
Stevie Shapiro, Nassau Suffolk
Jenna Shaps, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Danielle Skibins, Nassau Suffolk
Naomi Tamir, Germany
Danny Tow, Northern Region East: DC
Chase Young, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Jillian Zimmerman, Nassau Suffolk